FREE SHIPPING WITHING THE USA FOR ORDERS OVER $50

Carnauba Wax

Go Back > Carnauba Wax

INCI: Carnauba Wax

Carnauba wax- is a natural plant resin obtained from palm leaves of Copernicia cerifera. Usually comes in the form of hard yellow-brown flakes with a characteristic smell. It is the hardest cosmetic wax with high stability.

Wax properties:

  • gives the skin shine and flexibility,
  • it has a greasing and softening effect,
  • prevents drying of the skin, creating a protective layer on its surface,
  • used in cosmetics primarily as a regulator of consistency and viscosity.
x
x