Prickly pear oil is obtained by cold pressing the seeds of the prickly pear, a thorny cactus called Opuntia Ficus Indica Cactus. It is one of the most expensive and effective oils in the prevention of skin aging. It is a valuable source of unsaturated fatty acids, vitamin E, and phytosterols. Intensively moisturizes, regenerates, and soothes irritations. It has a strong antioxidant effect, which makes the skin resistant to external factors. Used regularly, it smoothes and tones and improves overall skin condition. It is especially recommended for dry, mature, sensitive, and irritated skin. The oil is quickly absorbed without leaving a greasy film on the skin.
Capacity: 30 ml/1.7 fl.oz
INCI: Opuntia Ficus - Indica Seed Oil
Apply a few drops of the oil to the skin of the face and neck and massage gently.