FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS $75+

Bay Oil

INCI: Laurus Nobilis Oil

Bay oil – has purifying, astringent, regenerating properties. Deep green and strongly herbaceous, pure bay oil is sourced from the same plant that gives us the bay leaves used in cooking. Rich in terpenes, including eucalyptol, geraniol and eugenol. It helps regulate acne-prone skin.

INCI: Laurus Nobilis Oil

Bay oil – has purifying, astringent, regenerating properties. Deep green and strongly herbaceous, pure bay oil is sourced from the same plant that gives us the bay leaves used in cooking. Rich in terpenes, including eucalyptol, geraniol and eugenol. It helps regulate acne-prone skin.