FREE SHIPPING WITHING THE USA FOR ORDERS OVER $50

Allantoin

INCI: Allantoin

Allantoin – is contained in cereal sprouts, chestnut shells, comfrey root. Also it is obtained synthetically.

Allantoin has a beneficial moisturizing and keratolytic effect, increasing exfoliation of the upper layers of dead skin cells, increasing skin smoothness, wound healing, soothing, anti-irritation and skin-protecting properties against sensitization.

Products with allantoin are recommended by dermatologists for dry skin accompanying many diseases (eg atopic dermatitis), which is why it is an important active ingredient in our cosmetics.

x
x